NETSTAR-GR Ltd | Everything is possible

Privacy Policy

Reference about privacy

During your visit and so that the possibility of a communication with you in the pages http://netstar.gr can be secured, it is possible that you be asked to state personal info about you (name, e-address, etc.). The http://netstar.gr applying to the letter the principles of protection of personal data, according to the International and European law that regulates matters about the relative provisions of the Greek law (Ν. 2472/1997) about the protection of the individuality and the protection of data of personal state as it has been added with the decisions of the Chairman of The Committee of Protection of Personal Data, the P.P. . 207/1998, 79/2000, the article 8 of Ν. 2819/2000 and the European law with the directives 95/46/ΕΚ and 97/66/ΕΚ, clearly states that: Any personal data that is declared anywhere in the pages of the website http://netstar.gr, are destined only for the ensuring of the function of the corresponding service and is not allowed to be used by no third party, without abiding by the provisions of Ν. 2472/97 about the protection from editing data of personal matter, as valid in any case. The http://netstar.gr is functioning according the current laws and keeps your personal data with safety for as long as you are subscribed, and then are deleted with the end of the relationship. The personal data shared with http://netstar.gr are only used by it, with only goal the support and promotion of the relationship. Only http://netstar.gr can access your personal info and only when it is necessary. The http://netstar.gr does not reveal your info unless it is provided with a written authorization from you or unless it is requested by a court order or an order of another public authority. In case http://netstar.gr uses third parties to support its website, it takes all measures necessary to secure the privacy. The website of http://netstar.gr does not reveal by any means or makes public the personal data or info entrusted. The personal data put in our disposal with your sign up as a member are only used for the execution of your comments. All info is encrypted and kept with the outmost security.

Cookie Policy for NETSTAR-GR Ltd

What Are Cookies

As is common practice with almost all professional websites this site uses cookies, which are tiny files that are downloaded to your computer, to improve your experience. This page describes what information they gather, how we use it and why we sometimes need to store these cookies. We will also share how you can prevent these cookies from being stored however this may downgrade or ‘break’ certain elements of the sites functionality.

For more general information on cookies see the Wikipedia article on HTTP Cookies…

How We Use Cookies

We use cookies for a variety of reasons detailed below. Unfortunately is most cases there are no industry standard options for disabling cookies without completely disabling the functionality and features they add to this site. It is recommended that you leave on all cookies if you are not sure whether you need them or not in case they are used to provide a service that you use.

Disabling Cookies

You can prevent the setting of cookies by adjusting the settings on your browser (see your browser Help for how to do this). Be aware that disabling cookies will affect the functionality of this and many other websites that you visit. Disabling cookies will usually result in also disabling certain functionality and features of the this site. Therefore it is recommended that you do not disable cookies.

The Cookies We Set

When you submit data to through a form such as those found on contact pages or comment forms cookies may be set to remember your user details for future correspondence.

Third Party Cookies

In some special cases we also use cookies provided by trusted third parties. The following section details which third party cookies you might encounter through this site.

This site uses Google Analytics which is one of the most widespread and trusted analytics solution on the web for helping us to understand how you use the site and ways that we can improve your experience. These cookies may track things such as how long you spend on the site and the pages that you visit so we can continue to produce engaging content.

For more information on Google Analytics cookies, see the official Google Analytics page.

More Information

Hopefully that has clarified things for you and as was previously mentioned if there is something that you aren’t sure whether you need or not it’s usually safer to leave cookies enabled in case it does interact with one of the features you use on our site. However if you are still looking for more information then you can contact us through one of our preferred contact methods.

Email: info [@] netstar.gr

Phone: +30 690 994 5422